Hydraulic Tank 38090

Below is a parts diagram for the hydraulic tank assembly used in the Little Beaver untowable hydraulic earth drill model HYD-NTV11H, followed by links to every official OEM replacement part available.

Part Diagram Engine, 11 HP Honda, Vertical Shaft, GXV340UT2DX3 - Little Beaver 38000 Flexible Coupling, 5/8 Flexible Coupling, 1 Flexible Coupling, Spider - Little Beaver 30269 Bushing #5406-8-6 - Little Beaver 30315 Tee, 5603-6-6-6, 3/8 Male Pipe x 3/8 Male x 3/8 Female Pipe - Little Beaver 30316 Relief Valve, Dowty Pump, Metro 2700 PSI - Little Beaver 30270-R 90 Degree Adapter 6805-12-12-NWO - Little Beaver 30298 Suction Filter - Little Beaver 30266 Nipple, Close, 3/4 Nipple, Close, 3/4 Filter Base - Little Beaver 30281 Replacement Filter Element - Little Beaver 30280 Hydraulic Tank Diffuser - Little Beaver 30317 Standard Elbow, 3/4 Standard Elbow, 3/4 Nut, Hex, Lock, 5/16 NC Top Lock - Little Beaver 37182 Bolt, Hex, 5/16 Bolt, Hex, 5/16 Bolt, Hex, 5/16 Quick Disconnect, Female, Flat-Face, 1/2 Quick Disconnect, Male, Flat-Face, 1/2 Bushing, 5406-12-8 - 3/4 Male x 1/2 Female - Little Beaver 30282 Standard Black Nipple, 1/2 Magnetic Plug, 1/2 Nut, Hex NC, 5/16 Nut, Hex NC, 5/16 Nut, Hex NC, 5/16 Bolt, Hex NC, 5/16 Bolt, Hex, 5/16-24 x 1-1/4 SAE GR 5 - Little Beaver 9084-2 Bolt, Hex, 5/16-24 x 1-1/4 SAE GR 5 - Little Beaver 9084-2 Lock Washer, 5/16 Lock Washer, 5/16 Standard Flat Washer, 1/4 Nut, Hex NC, 1/4 Nut, Hex, 10-32 Plated - Little Beaver 4034-3 Flat Washer, #10 Zinc Plated - Little Beaver 4033-1 Flat Washer, 5/16 Flat Washer, 5/16 Flat Washer, 5/16 Bolt, Hex NC, 1/4 Screw, 10-32 x 1/2 Machine - Little Beaver 35303

Have a question? Give us a call at (800) 878-7829